Chula Vista American Little League

10U ALL STARS


Jul 14th 10:31am

We want to thank everyone who came out yesterday to support our 10U ALL STARS.... we won yesterday against Rancho de oro and play the host league Spring Valley all Stars today at 6:30!!!! Come out and enjoy some great baseball by your CVA all stars!!!!

Chula Vista American Little League

CVA 10U all stars


Jul 7th 8:19am

Come out and support our 10U all stars this morning as play against Sweetwater Valley at Sweetwater Valley at 10:30!!!! We need everyone support!!!!

Chula Vista American Little League

Post season


Jul 6th 1:57pm

I want to thank all our CVA family for a great job helping host TOC and All Stars!!!! I want to thank Sonya and Tania for a great job keeping our reputation as the best snack bar in District 42!!!! I also want to thank all our CVA families past and present and previous Cva presidents and board members that came out and supported all TOC and all star teams. We had a lot of great comments from other league about how great our fields looked and how much they have improved and that’s all thanks to all the volunteers and my board with making this season such a success!!!! Again thank you for all your help and support.

Yearbooks are here!


Jul 3rd 8:31pm

Chula Vista American Little League

Need help


Jul 2nd 9:41pm

I hope everyone is having a good evening. We are in need of volunteers for two games that we are having tomorrow and two games on Friday, if you are available please let us know.... we need announcers scorebook and pitch count.

Chula Vista American Little League

Help needed ASAP!!!


Jun 30th 12:38pm

We need help in the snack bar today @ 1:00pm-4:00pm!!! Please, please come help out if you can!!!
Thank you!! ❤️⚾️💙

Chula Vista American Little League

6U TOC


Jun 24th 5:58pm

Update: CVA 5 Eastlake 3

Chula Vista American Little League

CVA Intermediate ALL STARS!!!!


Jun 23rd 11:50am

Please come and support our CVA All Stars today at 1 pm at Sweetwater Valley. They need our cheering and support!!!

Go CVA!!!

Chula Vista American Little League

TOC


Jun 23rd 11:31am

6u CVA championship here we come!!!

Chula Vista American Little League

CVA 6U TOC


Jun 23rd 10:57am

After 3 innings of play CVA 7 svll 2!!!! Let’s go CVA!!!!!

Chula Vista American Little League

CVA 6U TOC


Jun 23rd 9:41am

Please come support our 6U TOC team this morning as they play Sweetwater Valley at 10:00. Let’s get LOUD!!!!

Chula Vista American Little League

CVA TOC and ALL STARS


Jun 22nd 6:45am

Good morning CVA family, I wanted to remind you to come support Cva today and tomorrow as we are one game away from makingbit to the championship game, bring your CVA gear and your noise makers to support CVA....

Saturday
7u CVA vs Park view at 10:30
Cva intermediate all stars vs Eastlake at 11:00

Sunday
6U CVA TOC vs Sweetwater Valley at 10:00

ALL GAMES at SWEETWATER VALLEY

Chula Vista American Little League

CVALL Standings


Jun 19th 9:20pm

TeamWLPCTGB
Yankees124.750-
Indians105.6671.5
Braves86.5713.0
Cubs78.4674.5
Dodgers510.3336.5
Nationals311.2148.0
CVA Majors Scores

Minor-A Standings

TeamWLPCTGB
Orioles401.000-
Expos41.8000.5
Royals32.6001.5
Red Sox22.5002.0
Athletics14.2003.5
Angels05.0004.5

Chula Vista American Little League

CVALL TOC


Jun 18th 3:26pm

Let's post this if it isn't out there yet-

❤️⚾️💙Please come out and cheer on our CVA teams playing TOC Games this week💙⚾️❤️

Tuesday 6/18:
CVA Minors vs IBLL @ CVA,5:30pm
&
CVA 8U vs LWLL @ IB, 7:30pm

Wednesday 6/19:
CVA 6U vs SVLL @ CVA, 5:30pm
&
CVA Intermediates @ IB, 6:30pm

Thursday 6/20:
CVA 7U vs IBLL @ IB, 6:30pm

Chula Vista American Little League

Majors TOC


Jun 13th 8:58pm

Congratulations to the CVA Yankees on there great win tonight against park view!!! Please come support the CVA Yankees tomorrow as they will battle sweetwater valley @ sweetwater valley at 5:30. Please come and cheer for CVA!!!

Chula Vista American Little League

Movie Night


Jun 1st 7:30pm - 12:00pm (CVA Caps)

Chula Vista American Little League

Coach vs 12s Mosh Ball


Jun 1st 4:00pm - 12:00pm (CVA Majors)

Chula Vista American Little League

Home Run Derby


Jun 1st 1:00pm - 12:00pm (CVA Majors)

Chula Vista American Little League

Closing Ceremonies


Jun 1st 11:00am - 12:00pm (CVA Majors)

Chula Vista American Little League

Yearbook Information


May 21st 3:54pm

Beginning this week and through Closing Ceremonies, 2019 CVA Yearbooks will be on sale at the CVA Snack Bar for $15. We will also have 2018 Yearbooks at the same time (finally!), so if you had not ordered one and would like one, you can order at the same time.

If you would like to submit photos for the yearbook, you can upload them in the MyBallclub App one at a time, or visit cvall.com/yearbook to submit many at once. Photos should be uploaded by Saturday, May 25th to be considered for the yearbook.

12 year old dedication pages are also available for purchase at the CVA Snack Bar for $20, and must be submitted as an 8.5x11 PDF, PNG, or JPG (ideally at a 2550x3300 resolution) by Saturday, May 25.

Yearbooks will be sent to the printer immediately following closing ceremonies and will be available in early June when everyone is coming by to cheer on our TOC and All Star Teams.

For any questions, please contact secretary@cvall.com.

Chula Vista American Little League

CVA Board Member Opportunities


May 21st 3:45pm

As we near the end of our 2019 Spring Season, we will be selecting board members for each CVALL Executive Board Position. Each volunteer position has a one year term beginning Fall 2019 and running through Summer 2020.

The positions, and current members are:

President: Martin Gutierrez
Vice President of Operations: Brian Carter
Vice President of Public Relations: Claudia Kellogg
Player Agent: Ralph Rivera
Assistant Player Agent: Mark Bertolero
Treasurer: Karen Carpadakis
Safety Officer: Roman Cruz
Secretary: Michael Zambelli

If you are interested in running for one of these positions, or have any questions, please speak to any of the board members above, or email secretary@cvall.com no later than Friday, May 24.

If multiple people are interested in a position, voting will take place on June 1st prior to closing ceremonies, when the new board will be introduced.

Load More Items